○第82回2009年度(2010年)アカデミー賞予想

○第82回2009年度(2010年)アカデミー賞予想
【82nd Academy Award Predictions】
全24部門。
今年で82回目を迎える映画界最大の祭典、アカデミー賞授賞式が2010年3月7日(日曜)午後5時30分(ロスアンジェルス時間=日本時間8日午前10時30分)からロスアンジェルスのコダック・シアターで行われる。今年の中継はABC、司会はアレック・ボールドゥインとスティーヴ・マーティン。日本では有料衛星放送のワウワウ(WOWOW)が生中継する。
今年の話題は9部門ノミネートの『アヴァター』、果たして何部門獲得なるか。『アヴァター』は、ジェームス・キャメロン監督作品。キャメロンは1997年『タイタニック』を監督し、このときは8部門のオスカーを獲得している。今年はこの『アヴァター』と『ハート・ロッカー』の一騎打ちの様相を呈している。ひじょうにおもしろいことに、『ハート・ロッカー』の監督キャスリン・ビグローは、『アヴァター』のジェームス・キャメロン監督の元妻だ。
ソウル・サーチンでは、全24部門恒例の予想をお送りする。ソウル・サーチンは『アヴァター』は本命で7、対抗で2を予想、つまり、最大で9部門の獲得の可能性を見る。また、『アヴァター』対『ハート・ロッカー』は8部門でノミネートされており、『アヴァター』の6勝2敗を予想している。
発表は、日本時間2010年3月8日月曜午前10時過ぎから。
オフィシャルサイトは、こちら。
http://oscar.go.com/
■第82回アカデミー賞(オスカー)予想 (ソウル・サーチャー)
(下記リストは、順不同)
Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
- NOMINATIONS BY CATEGORY – 82ND AWARDS -
01 Best Motion Picture
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox)
A Lightstorm Entertainment Production James Cameron and Jon Landau, Producers
“The Blind Side” (Warner Bros.)
An Alcon Entertainment Production Nominees to be determined
“District 9″ (Sony Pictures Releasing)
A Block/Hanson Production Peter Jackson and Carolynne Cunningham, Producers
“An Education” (Sony Pictures Classics)
A Finola Dwyer/Wildgaze Films Production Finola Dwyer and Amanda Posey, Producers
対抗 ”The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment)
A Voltage Pictures Production Nominees to be determined
“Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company)
A Weinstein Company/Universal Pictures/A Band Apart/Zehnte Babelsberg Production Lawrence Bender, Producer
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate)
A Lee Daniels Entertainment/Smokewood Entertainment Production Lee Daniels, Sarah Siegel-Magness and Gary Magness, Producers
“A Serious Man” (Focus Features)
A Working Title Films Production Joel Coen and Ethan Coen, Producers
“Up” (Walt Disney)
A Pixar Production Jonas Rivera, Producer
“Up in the Air” (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
A Montecito Picture Company Production Daniel Dubiecki, Ivan Reitman and Jason Reitman, Producers
02 Best Director
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) James Cameron
対抗 ”The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Kathryn Bigelow
“Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company) Quentin Tarantino
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate) Lee Daniels
“Up in the Air” (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) Jason Reitman
03 Best Actor (Performance by an actor in a leading role)
本命 Jeff Bridges in “Crazy Heart” (Fox Searchlight)
George Clooney in “Up in the Air” (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
対抗 Colin Firth in “A Single Man” (The Weinstein Company)
Morgan Freeman in “Invictus” (Warner Bros.)
Jeremy Renner in “The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment)
04 Best Supporting Actor (Performance by an actor in a supporting role)
対抗 Matt Damon in “Invictus” (Warner Bros.)
Woody Harrelson in “The Messenger” (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
Christopher Plummer in “The Last Station” (Sony Pictures Classics)
Stanley Tucci in “The Lovely Bones” (DreamWorks in association with Film4, Distributed by Paramount)
本命 Christoph Waltz in “Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company)
05 Best Actress (Performance by an actress in a leading role)
本命 Sandra Bullock in “The Blind Side” (Warner Bros.)
Helen Mirren in “The Last Station” (Sony Pictures Classics)
Carey Mulligan in “An Education” (Sony Pictures Classics)
Gabourey Sidibe in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate)
対抗 Meryl Streep in “Julie & Julia” (Sony Pictures Releasing)
06 Best Supporting Actress (Performance by an actress in a supporting role)
Penélope Cruz in “Nine” (The Weinstein Company)
Vera Farmiga in “Up in the Air” (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
Maggie Gyllenhaal in “Crazy Heart” (Fox Searchlight)
対抗 Anna Kendrick in “Up in the Air” (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios)
本命Mo’Nique in “Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate)
07 Best animated feature film of the year
“Coraline” (Focus Features) Henry Selick
対抗”Fantastic Mr. Fox” (20th Century Fox) Wes Anderson
“The Princess and the Frog” (Walt Disney) John Musker and Ron Clements
“The Secret of Kells” (GKIDS) Tomm Moore
本命 ”Up” (Walt Disney) Pete Docter
08 Best foreign language film of the year
“Ajami”(Kino International)
An Inosan Production Israel
“El Secreto de Sus Ojos” (Sony Pictures Classics)
A Haddock Films Production Argentina
“The Milk of Sorrow”
A Wanda Visi/Oberon Cinematogr瀁ica/Vela Production Peru
対抗”Un Prophete” (Sony Pictures Classics)
A Why Not/Page 114/Chic Films Production France
本命”The White Ribbon” (Sony Pictures Classics)
An X Filme Creative Pool/Wega Film/Les Films du Losange/Lucky Red Production Germany
09 Original screenplay
対抗 ”The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Written by Mark Boal
本命 ”Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company) Written by Quentin Tarantino
“The Messenger” (Oscilloscope Laboratories) Written by Alessandro Camon & Oren Moverman
“A Serious Man” (Focus Features) Written by Joel Coen & Ethan Coen
“Up” (Walt Disney) Screenplay by Bob Peterson, Pete Docter
Story by Pete Docter, Bob Peterson, Tom McCarthy
10  Adapted screenplay
対抗 ”District 9″ (Sony Pictures Releasing) Written by Neill Blomkamp and Terri Tatchell
“An Education” (Sony Pictures Classics) Screenplay by Nick Hornby
“In the Loop” (IFC Films) Screenplay by Jesse Armstrong, Simon Blackwell, Armando Iannucci, Tony Roche
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate) Screenplay by Geoffrey Fletcher
本命”Up in the Air” (Paramount in association with Cold Spring Pictures and DW Studios) Screenplay by Jason Reitman and Sheldon Turner
11 Best in art direction
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Art Direction: Rick Carter and Robert Stromberg
Set Decoration: Kim Sinclair
“The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” (Sony Pictures Classics) Art Direction: Dave Warren and Anastasia Masaro
Set Decoration: Caroline Smith
“Nine” (The Weinstein Company) Art Direction: John Myhre
Set Decoration: Gordon Sim
対抗”Sherlock Holmes” (Warner Bros.) Art Direction: Sarah Greenwood
Set Decoration: Katie Spencer
“The Young Victoria” (Apparition) Art Direction: Patrice Vermette
Set Decoration: Maggie Gray
12 Best in cinematography
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Mauro Fiore
“Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince” (Warner Bros.) Bruno Delbonnel
対抗 ”The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Barry Ackroyd
“Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company) Robert Richardson
“The White Ribbon” (Sony Pictures Classics) Christian Berger
13 Best in costume design
“Bright Star” (Apparition) Janet Patterson
“Coco before Chanel” (Sony Pictures Classics) Catherine Leterrier
対抗 ”The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus” (Sony Pictures Classics) Monique Prudhomme
“Nine” (The Weinstein Company) Colleen Atwood
本命 ”The Young Victoria” (Apparition) Sandy Powell
14 Best documentary feature
対抗 ”Burma VJ” (Oscilloscope Laboratories)
A Magic Hour Films Production Anders リstergaard and Lise Lense-Mler
本命 ”The Cove” (Roadside Attractions)
An Oceanic Preservation Society Production Nominees to be determined
“Food, Inc.” (Magnolia Pictures)
A Robert Kenner Films Production Robert Kenner and Elise Pearlstein
“The Most Dangerous Man in America: Daniel Ellsberg and the Pentagon Papers”
A Kovno Communications Production Judith Ehrlich and Rick Goldsmith
“Which Way Home”
A Mr. Mudd Production Rebecca Cammisa
15 Best documentary short subject
本命 ”China’s Unnatural Disaster: The Tears of Sichuan Province”
A Downtown Community Television Center Production Jon Alpert and Matthew O’Neill
“The Last Campaign of Governor Booth Gardner”
A Just Media Production Daniel Junge and Henry Ansbacher
対抗 ”The Last Truck: Closing of a GM Plant”
A Community Media Production Steven Bognar and Julia Reichert
“Music by Prudence”
An iThemba Production Roger Ross Williams and Elinor Burkett
“Rabbit ・la Berlin” (Deckert Distribution)
An MS Films Production Bartek Konopka and Anna Wydra
16  Best in film editing
対抗 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Stephen Rivkin, John Refoua and James Cameron
“District 9″ (Sony Pictures Releasing) Julian Clarke
本命 ”The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Bob Murawski and Chris Innis
“Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company) Sally Menke
“Precious: Based on the Novel ‘Push’ by Sapphire” (Lionsgate) Joe Klotz
17 Best in makeup
“Il Divo” (MPI Media Group through Music Box) Aldo Signoretti and Vittorio Sodano
本命”Star Trek” (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Barney Burman, Mindy Hall and Joel Harlow
対抗”The Young Victoria” (Apparition) Jon Henry Gordon and Jenny Shircore
18 Best in music written for motion pictures (Original score)
対抗 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) James Horner
“Fantastic Mr. Fox” (20th Century Fox) Alexandre Desplat
“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Marco Beltrami and Buck Sanders
“Sherlock Holmes” (Warner Bros.) Hans Zimmer
本命 ”Up” (Walt Disney) Michael Giacchino
19 Best in music written for motion pictures (Original song)
“Almost There” from “The Princess and the Frog” (Walt Disney) Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Down in New Orleans” from “The Princess and the Frog” (Walt Disney) Music and Lyric by Randy Newman
“Loin de Paname” from “Paris 36″ (Sony Pictures Classics) Music by Reinhardt Wagner
Lyric by Frank Thomas
対抗 ”Take It All” from “Nine” (The Weinstein Company) Music and Lyric by Maury Yeston
本命 ”The Weary Kind (Theme from Crazy Heart)” from “Crazy Heart” (Fox Searchlight) Music and Lyric by Ryan Bingham and T Bone Burnett
20 Best animated short film
“French Roast”
A Pumpkin Factory/Bibo Films Production Fabrice O. Joubert
“Granny O’Grimm’s Sleeping Beauty” (Brown Bag Films)
A Brown Bag Films Production Nicky Phelan and Darragh O’Connell
“The Lady and the Reaper (La Dama y la Muerte)”
A Kandor Graphics and Green Moon Production Javier Recio Gracia
対抗 ”Logorama” (Autour de Minuit)
An Autour de Minuit Production Nicolas Schmerkin
本命”A Matter of Loaf and Death” (Aardman Animations)
An Aardman Animations Production Nick Park
21 Best live action short film
本命 ”The Door” (Network Ireland Television)
An Octagon Films Production Juanita Wilson and James Flynn
“Instead of Abracadabra” (The Swedish Film Institute)
A Directn & Fabrikn Production Patrik Eklund and Mathias Fjellstr
“Kavi”
A Gregg Helvey Production Gregg Helvey
“Miracle Fish” (Premium Films)
A Druid Films Production Luke Doolan and Drew Bailey
対抗 ”The New Tenants”
A Park Pictures and M & M Production Joachim Back and Tivi Magnusson
22 Best in sound editing
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Christopher Boyes and Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
対抗 ”The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Paul N.J. Ottosson
“Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company) Wylie Stateman
“Star Trek” (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Mark Stoeckinger and Alan Rankin
“Up” (Walt Disney) Michael Silvers and Tom Myers
23 Best in sound mixing
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Christopher Boyes, Gary Summers, Andy Nelson and Tony Johnson
“The Hurt Locker” (Summit Entertainment) Paul N.J. Ottosson and Ray Beckett
対抗 ”Inglourious Basterds” (The Weinstein Company) Michael Minkler, Tony Lamberti and Mark Ulano
“Star Trek” (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Anna Behlmer, Andy Nelson and Peter J. Devlin
“Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen” (DreamWorks and Paramount in association with Hasbro, Distributed by Paramount) Greg P. Russell, Gary Summers and Geoffrey Patterson
24 Achievement in visual effects
本命 ”Avatar” (20th Century Fox) Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham and Andrew R. Jones
対抗 ”District 9″ (Sony Pictures Releasing) Dan Kaufman, Peter Muyzers, Robert Habros and Matt Aitken
“Star Trek” (Paramount and Spyglass Entertainment) Roger Guyett, Russell Earl, Paul Kavanagh and Burt Dalton
ENT>AWARD>ACADEMY>82nd (2009/2010)

This entry was posted in アワード関連. Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.